Other nominations

Although these teams and individuals have not been shortlisted, their hard work and contribution to the success of the trust deserves recognition.

We would like to thank them all for their hard work and would like to acknowledge their contribution.

Ademola Omolayo
Goddington Ward, Green Parks House

Administration Team
Children’s Speech and Language Therapy (Bexley)

Agatha Forson-Nketsia
Recovery Team (Bexley)

Ajibola Fagbemi
Ivy Willis Closed Rehabilitation Unit

Alison Burnell
Greenwich Time to Talk

Single Point of Access (SPA) Team
(Greenwich)

Amy Riggs       
Special School Nursing Charlton Park Academy
 
Ann Lane       
Children’s Specialist Services Bexley

Ashley Honeyman
Lesney Ward, Woodlands Unit

Avery Ward
Oxleas House

Barefoot Lodge Team
Barefoot Lodge

Barbara Cawdron
Greenwich Psychotherapy Service

Ben Holloway
Recovery Team (Bexley)

Betts Ward
Green Parks House

Edward Kanu
Betts Ward
Green Parks House

Bevan Unit
           
Beverley Williams
HR Employee Relations Team

Dispersed Intensive Supported Housing (DISH)
Bexley

Brian McKenzie
The Bracton Centre

Brian Thompson
Oxleas House

Bromley 0-5's Team   

Caroline Welsh
Harmony Choir

Charnjit Gill
Occupational Therapy and Social Inclusion Central Office

Children’s Community Nursing Team
Bungalow 3, Wensley Close

Chris Hall
Forensic and Prison Services, Bracton Centre

Chris Singh
Nursing and Governance, Millbrook Ward

Claire Angell
District Nursing, Lakeside Health Centre

Claire Hough
Bexley Learning Disability Team

Claire Tobias
Adult Mental Health and Learning Disability Services

Clare Morris
Bluebell House

Claudia Mcgowan
Adolescent Team

Clinical Records Team
Information Governance

CMHT Older People North Admin Team
Upton Centre

Community Paediatric Service (Greenwich)

Continence Team
Complex Wound Care Team

Crofton Clinic Team
Bracton Centre

Dan Smith
Falls Prevention Team

Dawn Smith
The Women’s Service

Debbie Noonan
The Women’s Service

DISH Team

District Nursing
Lakeside Health Centre

Initial Domestic Cleaners
Hazlewood House

Dr Anthony Akenzua
Memorial Hospital

Dr Rachel Daly
Bracton Centre

Dr Sergei Grachev
Joydens Unit, Bracton Centre

Dual Diagnosis Team
Short Term Intervention Team (SIT)

Dyanand Boodram
Adult Mental Health and Learning Disability Services

Education/ Mentoring Team
HMP Elmley

Eleanor Johnston
Memory Service 

Emma Harkins
Student Nurse

Emmanuel Owolabi
Heath Clinic, Bracton Centre

Erith Community Health Centre

e-Rostering Team
Memorial Hospital

Fenelley Dowsett
Reception, Oxleas House

Francis Adzinku
Adult Mental Health and Learning Disability Services

Gemma Murkin
Nursing and Governance

Crisis, Resolution and Home Treatment Team
Greenwich

Older Adults Community Mental Health Team
Greenwich

Gwendie Quinn
Birchwood, Bracton Centre
 
Hayley Workman
Millbrook Ward, Woodlands Unit

Heath Clinic Team
Bracton Centre

Helen Day
Greenwich Neuro-Rehabilitation Team

Helen McDonnell
Recovery West Team (Bromley)

Helen Nicholls
Infection Control Team

Henry Ker
Adolescent Team

Integrated Therapies Administation Team

Ismaila Muana
The Tarn Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU)

James Nyanzunda
Joydens Unit, Bracton Centre

Jamie Komeh
Shrewsbury Ward, Oxleas House

Jane Rossmaur
Health Visiting Service (Bexley), Lyndhurst Medical Centre

Janice Williams
Recovery Team

Jason Rathimohan
Lesney Ward, Woodlands Unit

Jennifer Whitehead
Newman Road

Jill Forshaw
Birchwood Unit, Bracton Centre

Jody Wilkinson
Shrewsbury Ward, Oxleas House

Joseph Quansah
Betts Ward, Green Parks House

Juliana Frederick James
Memorial Hospital

Julie Jacobs
Learning Disability Team (Bromley)

Julie Robinson   
Early Intervention Team, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Greenwich

Julie Spink
Rehabilitation Support Team (Bromley)

Karen Saini
Older Adults Community Mental Health Team (Bromley East)

Kate Thornton
Early Intervention in Psychosis Team

Katherine Barry
Stepping Stones, Bromley

Kathy Oxley
Recovery Team (Greenwich)

Kim Brock
Assertive Outreach Team (Bexley)

Kirsty Coleman
Community Assessment and Rehabilitation Service

Lesley Doolan
Older Adults Community Mental Health Team (Greenwich)

Liese Dallarda
Assertive Outreach Team (Bexley)

Linda Peck
PALS and Complaints Team

Lindsay Malekzai
Woodside Centre

Lucy Hickey
Recovery Team (Greenwich)

Lynne Pickerell
Heath Clinic, Bracton Centre

Lynsey Waller
School Nursing Service (Greenwich), Garland Road Health Centre

Margaret Browne
Recovery Team (Greenwich)

Marion Fitzpatrick
Psychotherapy (Bexley)

Mark Bradley
Bexley and Bromley Community Teams for Learning Disabilities

Marlyn Moore
Recovery West Team (Bromley)

Maureen Pelton
Older Adults Community Mental Health Team (Bexley)

Misheck Saineti
Greenwood House

Michelle Kennedy
Greenwich Neuro-Rehabilitation Team

Millbrook Ward Team
Woodlands Unit

Moriam Adenmosum
Recovery Team (Bexley)

Nhamo Pazvakavambwa
Ivy Willis Closed Rehabilitation Unit

Joyce Sekyere
Older Peoples Community Mental Health Team (Bromley West)

Munyaradzi Mangundu
Recovery Team (Greenwich)

Nicola Rodwell
Community Paediatrics Admin Team

Nik Schofield
ICT Management and Support Services

Noel Scott
Stepping Stones

Noreen Travis
Somerset Villa

Nursing Staff
Heath Clinic, Bracton Centre

Oaktree Lodge Team
Memorial Hospital

Odette Etock-Aseh
Ivy Willis House

Oluwatoyin Akinfolarin
Ivy Willis House

Outpatient Recovery Recovery Team
(Greenwich)

Owen Davies           
Carlton Parade

Childrens Nutrition and Dietetics Team
(Greenwich)

Patricia Conlin
Camden Ward, Woodlands Unit

Patricia Rolf
Joydens Unit, Bracton Centre

Patrick Cain
Community Mental Health Team Bexley

Pauline Andrews
Yeoman House

Penny Penfold
Memory Service (Bromley)

Peter Coxall
Millbrook Ward, Woodlands Unit

Peter Marsdorp
Recovery East Team (Bromley)

Peter Stevens
Psychology Forensic Services, Bracton Centre

Philipa Uren
Step up Step Down

Physical Health Oversight Group
Bracton Centre

Rachel Heayberd   
Children’s Physiotherapy, Queen Marys Hospital

Rebecca Brocklehurst
Childrens Nutrition and Dietetics Team (Greenwich)

Neil Springham
Short Term Intervention Team (SIT)

Richard Ainsworth
Millbrook Ward Woodlands Unit

Sarah Hadley
Music Therapy Greenwich

Sarah Thomas
Children’s Community Nursing Team

Shalane Thompson
Recovery Team (Greenwich)

Simon Sherring
Early Intervention in Psychosis Team

Sophie Robson
Looked After Children Team, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Bexley

Stacy Washington
Nursing and Governance

Stella Haddow-Mendes
Learning Disability Team (Bromley)

Nursing Team
Step up Step Down

Unit Team
Step up Step Down

Sue Charman
Community Learning Disability Team (Greenwich)

Suki Basi
Bevan Unit

Susan Allen and The Catering Unit
Horizon House

Susan Fuller
Recovery Team (West)

Susan Turner
Barefoot Lodge

The Tarn
Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU), Oxleas House

Theresa Heath
Heath Clinic, Bracton Centre

Tina Hurley
Bluebell House
 
Universal Children’s Services National Child Measurement Team
Gallions Reach Health Centre

Vanessa Jones
Oxleas House

Victoria Lowden
Memory Service (Bexley)

Victoria Saffin
Highpoint House

Vijaya Pathmanathan
Recovery West Team (Bromley)

Virginia Makodza
Shrewsbury Ward, Oxleas House
 
Nursing Team
Willow Dene School

Yim Barnden
North House

Yomi Arowolo
Recovery Team (Greenwich)

Yvonne McClure
Recovery Team (Greenwich)